Programme Overview

  1. 06:00
  2. 07:00
  3. 08:00
  4. 09:00
  5. 10:00
  6. 11:00
  7. 12:00
  8. 13:00
  9. 14:00
  10. 15:00
  11. 16:00
  12. 17:00
  13. 18:00
  14. 19:00
  15. 20:00
  16. 21:00
  1. eURO Auditorium (Level 0)

  2. Room Copenhagen, North Hall (Level 1)

  3. Room Madrid, North Hall (Level 1)

  4. Room Milan, North Hall (Level 1)

  5. Room Paris, North Hall (Level 1)

  6. Room Amsterdam, North Hall (Level 1)

  7. Room Berlin, North Hall (Level 1)

  8. Room Vienna, North Hall (Level 1)

  9. Room London, North Hall (Level 1)

  10. Room Stockholm, North Hall (Level 1)

  11. Room Munich, North Hall (Level 1)

  12. Room 7, Capital suite (level 3)

  13. Room 9, Capital suite (level 3)

  14. Room 4, Capital suite (level 3)

  15. Room 1, Capital suite (level 3)

  16. Room 10, Capital suite (level 3)

  17. Room 11, Capital suite (level 3)

  18. Room 12, Capital suite (level 3)

  19. Room 13, Capital suite (level 3)

  20. Room 14, Capital suite (level 3)

  21. Room 15, Capital suite (level 3)

  22. Room 16, Capital suite (level 3)

  23. Room 17, Capital suite (level 3)

  24. Room Europe, Exhibition Hall (Level 1)

  25. Room Asia, Exhibition Hall (Level 1)

  26. Room Africa, Exhibition Hall (Level 1)

  27. Room South America, Exhibition Hall (Level 1)

  28. Room North America, Exhibition Hall (Level 1)

  29. Hands-on Training Area, Exhibition Hall (Level 1)

  30. Social Media Helpdesk, Boulevard (level 1)

  31. e-Poster Area, North Hall (Level 1)

    1. 06:00
    2. 07:00
    3. 08:00
    4. 09:00
    5. 10:00
    6. 11:00
    7. 12:00
    8. 13:00
    9. 14:00
    10. 15:00
    11. 16:00
    12. 17:00
    13. 18:00
    14. 19:00
    15. 20:00
    16. 21:00
  1. eURO Auditorium (Level 0)

    1. Session - EAU Opening Ceremony

      EAU Opening Ceremony Session

      18:00 - 19:30

    2. Plenary Session 01 - 'Sleepless nights': Would you do the same again?

      'Sleepless nights': Would you do the same again? Plenary Session 01

      08:30 - 10:00

    3. Meeting of the EAU Section of Uro-Technology (ESUT), in cooperation with the EAU Robotic Urology Section (ERUS) and the EAU Section of Urolithiasis (EULIS) - Technology at its best

      Technology at its best Meeting of the EAU Section of Uro-Technology (ESUT), in cooperation with the EAU Robotic Urology Section (ERUS) and the EAU Section of Urolithiasis (EULIS)

      10:30 - 17:45

    4. Session - EAU Consensus Highlights

      EAU Consensus Highlights Session

      07:30 - 08:00

    5. Plenary Session 03 - Redefining and optimising contemporary bladder cancer care

      Redefining and optimising contemporary bladder cancer care Plenary Session 03

      08:00 - 10:30

    6. Video Session 06 - Awards and prostate cancer-targeted diagnosis and treatment

      Awards and prostate cancer-targeted diagnosis and treatment Video Session 06

      12:15 - 13:45

    7. Video Session 07 - Endourology and complex stone management

      Endourology and complex stone management Video Session 07

      14:00 - 15:30

    8. Video Session 08 - Improving outcomes in minimally invasive partial nephrectomy

      Improving outcomes in minimally invasive partial nephrectomy Video Session 08

      15:45 - 17:15

    9. Plenary Session 05 - Management of prostate cancer

      Management of prostate cancer Plenary Session 05

      07:30 - 10:30

    10. Video Session 09 - Competing technologies in BPO surgery

      Competing technologies in BPO surgery Video Session 09

      12:15 - 13:45

    11. Video Session 10 - Minimally invasive reconstructive surgery

      Minimally invasive reconstructive surgery Video Session 10

      14:00 - 15:30

    12. Video Session 11 - Advanced reconstructive surgery

      Advanced reconstructive surgery Video Session 11

      15:45 - 17:15

    13. Plenary Session 07 - Stones

      Stones Plenary Session 07

      08:00 - 13:15

  2. Room Copenhagen, North Hall (Level 1)

    1. Plenary Session 02 - Hot topics in andrology

      Hot topics in andrology Plenary Session 02

      08:30 - 10:00

    2. Meeting of the EAU Section of Urolithiasis (EULIS) in cooperation with the EAU Section of Uro-Technology (ESUT) - From formation to removal: A comprehensive update of stone disease from different aspects

      From formation to removal: A comprehensive update of stone disease from different aspects Meeting of the EAU Section of Urolithiasis (EULIS) in cooperation with the EAU Section of Uro-Technology (ESUT)

      10:15 - 14:45

    3. Poster Session 20 - BLEXIT - best perioperative outcomes from cystectomy

      BLEXIT - best perioperative outcomes from cystectomy Poster Session 20

      16:00 - 17:30

    4. Industry session by ASTELLAS - What lurks behind the storage aspects of male LUTS?

      What lurks behind the storage aspects of male LUTS? Industry session by ASTELLAS

      18:00 - 19:30

    5. Plenary Session 04 - Benign Prostatic Enlargement (BPE): Evaluation, drugs, surgery or new interventional treatment

      Benign Prostatic Enlargement (BPE): Evaluation, drugs, surgery or new interventional treatment Plenary Session 04

      08:00 - 10:30

    6. European Urology session - Surgery-in-Motion-School Session

      Surgery-in-Motion-School Session European Urology session

      10:45 - 12:45

    7. Special Session - Live surgery - Robotic surgery in urology

      Robotic surgery in urology Special Session - Live surgery

      14:00 - 17:00

    8. Industry session by ASTELLAS - Navigating the world of OAB: Lightening the load, staying on track

      Navigating the world of OAB: Lightening the load, staying on track Industry session by ASTELLAS

      17:45 - 19:15

    9. Session - EAU Consensus Highlights and Late Breaking News

      EAU Consensus Highlights and Late Breaking News Session

      07:30 - 08:00

    10. Plenary Session 06 - Functional urology

      Functional urology Plenary Session 06

      08:00 - 10:30

    11. Poster Session 59 - Partial nephrectomy: Improving outcomes

      Partial nephrectomy: Improving outcomes Poster Session 59

      12:15 - 13:45

    12. Poster Session 69 - Sophisticated approaches to advanced RCC

      Sophisticated approaches to advanced RCC Poster Session 69

      14:00 - 15:30

    13. Poster Session 79 - Challenges in minimally invasive partial nephrectomy

      Challenges in minimally invasive partial nephrectomy Poster Session 79

      15:45 - 17:15

  3. Room Madrid, North Hall (Level 1)

    1. Meeting of the EAU Section of Oncological Urology (ESOU) in cooperation with the EAU Robotic Urology Section (ERUS) and with the ESSO, ESTRO, EUOG, EORTC GUCG and SUO - Critical review of robotic surgery in uro-oncology

      Critical review of robotic surgery in uro-oncology Meeting of the EAU Section of Oncological Urology (ESOU) in cooperation with the EAU Robotic Urology Section (ERUS) and with the ESSO, ESTRO, EUOG, EORTC GUCG and SUO

      10:15 - 14:45

    2. Poster Session 21 - Complex conditions for urogenital reconstructions

      Complex conditions for urogenital reconstructions Poster Session 21

      16:00 - 17:30

    3. Thematic Session 03 - Urogenital reconstructions

      Urogenital reconstructions Thematic Session 03

      10:30 - 12:00

    4. Poster Session 29 - Modern tools and new evidence in staging of urothelial carcinomas

      Modern tools and new evidence in staging of urothelial carcinomas Poster Session 29

      12:15 - 13:45

    5. Poster Session 39 - Experimental approaches in personalised medicine in urothelium tumours

      Experimental approaches in personalised medicine in urothelium tumours Poster Session 39

      14:00 - 15:30

    6. Poster Session 49 - Non-muscle invasive bladder cancer: New standards in endoscopic management and adjuvant instillations

      Non-muscle invasive bladder cancer: New standards in endoscopic management and adjuvant instillations Poster Session 49

      15:45 - 17:15

    7. Thematic Session 10 - Lymph node surgery in uro-oncology: Semi-Live

      Lymph node surgery in uro-oncology: Semi-Live Thematic Session 10

      10:30 - 12:00

    8. Poster Session 60 - Active surveillance for low-risk prostate cancer: What do we still need to know?

      Active surveillance for low-risk prostate cancer: What do we still need to know? Poster Session 60

      12:15 - 13:45

    9. Poster Session 70 - Complications and functional outcomes after radical prostatectomy

      Complications and functional outcomes after radical prostatectomy Poster Session 70

      14:00 - 15:30

    10. Poster Session 80 - Improving prostate cancer staging and outcomes after radical prostatectomy

      Improving prostate cancer staging and outcomes after radical prostatectomy Poster Session 80

      15:45 - 17:15

  4. Room Milan, North Hall (Level 1)

    1. Poster Session 01 - Why do we form stones and how can we prevent them?

      Why do we form stones and how can we prevent them? Poster Session 01

      09:00 - 10:30

    2. Poster Session 03 - Extracorporal shock wave lithotripsy

      Extracorporal shock wave lithotripsy Poster Session 03

      10:45 - 12:15

    3. Poster Session 06 - Infectious challenges of urology

      Infectious challenges of urology Poster Session 06

      12:30 - 14:00

    4. Poster Session 10 - Clinical aspects of infections in urology

      Clinical aspects of infections in urology Poster Session 10

      14:15 - 15:45

    5. Special session - YUORDay17 - EAU Young Urologists Office & European Society of Residents in Urology (ESRU)

      YUORDay17 - EAU Young Urologists Office & European Society of Residents in Urology (ESRU) Special session

      10:15 - 17:15

    6. Industry session by JANSSEN PHARMACEUTICA NV - Redefining the approach to advanced prostate cancer

      Redefining the approach to advanced prostate cancer Industry session by JANSSEN PHARMACEUTICA NV

      18:00 - 19:30

    7. Thematic Session 02 - Expert challenges expert

      Expert challenges expert Thematic Session 02

      10:30 - 12:00

    8. Poster Session 30 - Insights into epidemiology and pathophysiology of LUTS

      Insights into epidemiology and pathophysiology of LUTS Poster Session 30

      12:15 - 13:45

    9. Poster Session 40 - News in LUTS pharmacotherapy

      News in LUTS pharmacotherapy Poster Session 40

      14:00 - 15:30

    10. Poster Session 50 - Geriatrics in urological disorders

      Geriatrics in urological disorders Poster Session 50

      15:45 - 17:15

    11. Thematic Session 11 - Complications: Radical cystectomy

      Complications: Radical cystectomy Thematic Session 11

      10:30 - 12:00

    12. Poster Session 61 - Prostate cancer: Outcomes after radiotherapy and brachytherapy

      Prostate cancer: Outcomes after radiotherapy and brachytherapy Poster Session 61

      12:15 - 13:45

    13. Poster Session 71 - Survivorship in prostate cancer: "It's all about patients"

      Survivorship in prostate cancer: "It's all about patients" Poster Session 71

      14:00 - 15:30

    14. Poster Session 81 - Primary treatment of prostate cancer: Balancing benefits and side effects

      Primary treatment of prostate cancer: Balancing benefits and side effects Poster Session 81

      15:45 - 17:15

  5. Room Paris, North Hall (Level 1)

    1. Video Session 01 - Renal and adrenal complex surgery

      Renal and adrenal complex surgery Video Session 01

      10:45 - 12:15

    2. Video Session 02 - Challenging retroperitoneal surgery

      Challenging retroperitoneal surgery Video Session 02

      12:30 - 14:00

    3. Video Session 03 - Options in intracorporeal neobladder reconstruction

      Options in intracorporeal neobladder reconstruction Video Session 03

      14:15 - 15:45

    4. Joint meeting of the EAU Section of Urological Pathology (ESUP) and the EAU Section of Urological Research (ESUR) - Biomarkers and tumour heterogeneity: Friends or enemies for differential therapy?

      Biomarkers and tumour heterogeneity: Friends or enemies for differential therapy? Joint meeting of the EAU Section of Urological Pathology (ESUP) and the EAU Section of Urological Research (ESUR)

      10:15 - 14:00

    5. Video Session 04 - Optimising laparoscopic partial nephrectomy

      Optimising laparoscopic partial nephrectomy Video Session 04

      14:15 - 15:45

    6. Video Session 05 - Evolving trends in prostate cancer surgery

      Evolving trends in prostate cancer surgery Video Session 05

      16:00 - 17:30

    7. Industry session by RECORDATI SPA - BPH and obstructive uropathy: Role of alpha-blockers

      BPH and obstructive uropathy: Role of alpha-blockers Industry session by RECORDATI SPA

      18:00 - 19:30

    8. Thematic Session 01 - Personalised medicine in urological oncology

      Personalised medicine in urological oncology Thematic Session 01

      10:30 - 12:00

    9. Poster Session 31 - Tailored stone treatment

      Tailored stone treatment Poster Session 31

      12:15 - 13:45

    10. Poster Session 41 - Percutaneous nephrolithotomy

      Percutaneous nephrolithotomy Poster Session 41

      14:00 - 15:30

    11. Poster Session 51 - Management of urological trauma and emergencies

      Management of urological trauma and emergencies Poster Session 51

      15:45 - 17:15

    12. Thematic Session 12 - Male hypogonadism - What role for Testosterone Replacement Therapy (TRT)?

      Male hypogonadism - What role for Testosterone Replacement Therapy (TRT)? Thematic Session 12

      10:30 - 12:00

    13. Poster Session 62 - e-Poster Abstract Session on New technologies: Urology and multimedia

      e-Poster Abstract Session on New technologies: Urology and multimedia Poster Session 62

      12:15 - 13:45

    14. Poster Session 72 - Management of recurrence after local treatment

      Management of recurrence after local treatment Poster Session 72

      14:00 - 15:30

    15. Poster Session 82 - Testicular cancer - new approaches in surgery and systemic treatment

      Testicular cancer - new approaches in surgery and systemic treatment Poster Session 82

      15:45 - 17:15

  6. Room Amsterdam, North Hall (Level 1)

    1. Poster Session 02 - Treatment of high risk and oligo-metastatic prostate cancer

      Treatment of high risk and oligo-metastatic prostate cancer Poster Session 02

      09:00 - 10:30

    2. Poster Session 04 - Treatment of advanced prostate cancer - if, when and what?

      Treatment of advanced prostate cancer - if, when and what? Poster Session 04

      10:45 - 12:15

    3. Poster Session 07 - Epigenetics and novel signaling pathways in prostate carcinogenesis

      Epigenetics and novel signaling pathways in prostate carcinogenesis Poster Session 07

      12:30 - 14:00

    4. Poster Session 11 - Prostate cancer progression, epithelial to mesenchymal transition and nuclear receptors

      Prostate cancer progression, epithelial to mesenchymal transition and nuclear receptors Poster Session 11

      14:15 - 15:45

    5. Industry session by THE MENARINI GROUP - Overcoming the PDE5is paradigms with the 2nd generation therapeutic option

      Overcoming the PDE5is paradigms with the 2nd generation therapeutic option Industry session by THE MENARINI GROUP

      16:15 - 17:45

    6. Meeting of the EAU Section of Urologists in Office (ESUO) - How to manage metastatic castration-resistant prostate cancer in an office setting

      How to manage metastatic castration-resistant prostate cancer in an office setting Meeting of the EAU Section of Urologists in Office (ESUO)

      10:15 - 13:15

    7. Poster Session 14 - Finding and applying the best technology to treat BPO

      Finding and applying the best technology to treat BPO Poster Session 14

      14:15 - 15:45

    8. Poster Session 22 - Outcome in minimally invasive surgery for BPO

      Outcome in minimally invasive surgery for BPO Poster Session 22

      16:00 - 17:30

    9. Industry session by IBSA - Intravesical GAG therapy: Application and impact on patient and public health

      Intravesical GAG therapy: Application and impact on patient and public health Industry session by IBSA

      18:00 - 19:30

    10. Thematic Session 04 - OAB: What matters in diagnosis and treatment

      OAB: What matters in diagnosis and treatment Thematic Session 04

      10:30 - 12:00

    11. Poster Session 32 - Pelvic pain and bladder pain syndrome

      Pelvic pain and bladder pain syndrome Poster Session 32

      12:15 - 13:45

    12. Poster Session 42 - OAB and nocturia

      OAB and nocturia Poster Session 42

      14:00 - 15:30

    13. Poster Session 52 - Post-prostatectomy incontinence

      Post-prostatectomy incontinence Poster Session 52

      15:45 - 17:15

    14. Industry session by RECORDATI SPA - Novelty in premature ejaculation

      Novelty in premature ejaculation Industry session by RECORDATI SPA

      17:45 - 19:15

    15. Thematic Session 15 - MRI in prostate cancer: Optimising interpretation by urologists and radiologists

      MRI in prostate cancer: Optimising interpretation by urologists and radiologists Thematic Session 15

      10:30 - 12:00

    16. Poster Session 63 - Growth factors and receptors in urothelial tumours

      Growth factors and receptors in urothelial tumours Poster Session 63

      12:15 - 13:45

    17. Poster Session 73 - Immune therapy and targeted therapy in urothelial cancer

      Immune therapy and targeted therapy in urothelial cancer Poster Session 73

      14:00 - 15:30

    18. Poster Session 83 - Top-notch new technologies for tissues and bacterial cultures: New wireless diagnostics and new techniques in training

      Top-notch new technologies for tissues and bacterial cultures: New wireless diagnostics and new techniques in training Poster Session 83

      15:45 - 17:15

  7. Room Berlin, North Hall (Level 1)

    1. Poster Session 05 - New technologies in minimally invasive techniques and new imaging techniques

      New technologies in minimally invasive techniques and new imaging techniques Poster Session 05

      10:45 - 12:15

    2. Poster Session 08 - How do LUTS function and grow?

      How do LUTS function and grow? Poster Session 08

      12:30 - 14:00

    3. Poster Session 12 - Evolving knowledge in neuro-urology

      Evolving knowledge in neuro-urology Poster Session 12

      14:15 - 15:45

    4. Meeting of the EAU Section of Transplantation Urology (ESTU) in cooperation with the EAU Section of Oncological Urology (ESOU) - Kidney transplant and urological cancer

      Kidney transplant and urological cancer Meeting of the EAU Section of Transplantation Urology (ESTU) in cooperation with the EAU Section of Oncological Urology (ESOU)

      10:00 - 14:00

    5. Poster Session 15 - Receptors and targets in functional urology

      Receptors and targets in functional urology Poster Session 15

      14:15 - 15:45

    6. Poster Session 23 - Basic science in functional urology: Where do we stand?

      Basic science in functional urology: Where do we stand? Poster Session 23

      16:00 - 17:30

    7. Industry session by PIERRE FABRE MEDICAMENT - Dealing with complex OAB patient profiles - In or out of EAU guidelines?

      Dealing with complex OAB patient profiles - In or out of EAU guidelines? Industry session by PIERRE FABRE MEDICAMENT

      18:00 - 19:30

    8. Thematic Session 05 - Adrenal disorders

      Adrenal disorders Thematic Session 05

      10:30 - 12:00

    9. Poster Session 33 - Infertility: Clinical

      Infertility: Clinical Poster Session 33

      12:15 - 13:45

    10. Poster Session 43 - Infertility: Basic to clinical

      Infertility: Basic to clinical Poster Session 43

      14:00 - 15:30

    11. Poster Session 53 - Penile cancer - important details on surgical approaches

      Penile cancer - important details on surgical approaches Poster Session 53

      15:45 - 17:15

    12. Industry session by GSK - Overcoming obstacles in medical management of BPH patients

      Overcoming obstacles in medical management of BPH patients Industry session by GSK

      17:45 - 19:15

    13. Thematic Session 14 - Rare and complex urogenital diseases and conditions

      Rare and complex urogenital diseases and conditions Thematic Session 14

      10:30 - 12:00

    14. Poster Session 64 - New therapeutic approaches in targeted therapy for renal cell carcinoma

      New therapeutic approaches in targeted therapy for renal cell carcinoma Poster Session 64

      12:15 - 13:45

    15. Poster Session 74 - Oncogenes, tumour suppressor genes and molecular markers in renal cell carcinoma

      Oncogenes, tumour suppressor genes and molecular markers in renal cell carcinoma Poster Session 74

      14:00 - 15:30

    16. Poster Session 84 - Basic science in sexual medicine: Pathophysiology and new treatment options

      Basic science in sexual medicine: Pathophysiology and new treatment options Poster Session 84

      15:45 - 17:15

  8. Room Vienna, North Hall (Level 1)

    1. Special session - 4th ESO Prostate Cancer Observatory: Innovation and care in the next 12 months

      4th ESO Prostate Cancer Observatory: Innovation and care in the next 12 months Special session

      10:00 - 11:45

    2. Poster Session 09 - The last rites for cystoscopy?

      The last rites for cystoscopy? Poster Session 09

      12:30 - 14:00

    3. Poster Session 13 - Perioperative chemotherapy and advanced disease - increasing experience and new aspects

      Perioperative chemotherapy and advanced disease - increasing experience and new aspects Poster Session 13

      14:15 - 15:45

    4. Industry session by OLYMPUS - Innovations in Urology

      Innovations in Urology Industry session by OLYMPUS

      16:15 - 17:45

    5. Meeting of the EAU Section of Female and Functional Urology (ESFFU) - Revisiting management of LUTS in neurogenic and non-neurogenic patients

      Revisiting management of LUTS in neurogenic and non-neurogenic patients Meeting of the EAU Section of Female and Functional Urology (ESFFU)

      10:15 - 14:00

    6. Poster Session 16 - Ongoing prospective trials

      Ongoing prospective trials Poster Session 16

      14:15 - 15:45

    7. Poster Session 24 - Improving exploration and surgical management of adrenal tumours

      Improving exploration and surgical management of adrenal tumours Poster Session 24

      16:00 - 17:30

    8. Industry session by FERRING PHARMACEUTICALS - Nocturia: What do we need to know in 2017? Identifying the cause and tailoring the treatment

      Nocturia: What do we need to know in 2017? Identifying the cause and tailoring the treatment Industry session by FERRING PHARMACEUTICALS

      18:00 - 19:30

    9. Thematic Session 06 - Immuno-oncology: Changing treatment paradigms in renal and urothelial cancer

      Immuno-oncology: Changing treatment paradigms in renal and urothelial cancer Thematic Session 06

      10:30 - 12:00

    10. Poster Session 34 - Benign but difficult - the surgical management of ureteric obstruction

      Benign but difficult - the surgical management of ureteric obstruction Poster Session 34

      12:15 - 13:45

    11. Poster Session 44 - Improving recovery and reducing complication rate after urological surgery

      Improving recovery and reducing complication rate after urological surgery Poster Session 44

      14:00 - 15:30

    12. Poster Session 54 - Improving standards through education and training

      Improving standards through education and training Poster Session 54

      15:45 - 17:15

    13. Industry session by FERRING PHARMACEUTICALS - A multidisciplinary forum: How can we improve management of hormone-sensitive prostate cancer?

      A multidisciplinary forum: How can we improve management of hormone-sensitive prostate cancer? Industry session by FERRING PHARMACEUTICALS

      17:45 - 19:15

    14. Thematic Session 13 - Kidney transplant and reconstructive surgery

      Kidney transplant and reconstructive surgery Thematic Session 13

      10:30 - 12:00

    15. Poster Session 65 - Stress incontinence in women

      Stress incontinence in women Poster Session 65

      12:15 - 13:45

    16. Poster Session 75 - Pelvic floor reconstruction and pelvic organ prolapse

      Pelvic floor reconstruction and pelvic organ prolapse Poster Session 75

      14:00 - 15:30

    17. Poster Session 85 - Innovations in urodynamics and diagnostics

      Innovations in urodynamics and diagnostics Poster Session 85

      15:45 - 17:15

  9. Room London, North Hall (Level 1)

    1. Urology beyond Europe - Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Confederación Americana de Urología (CAU)

      Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Confederación Americana de Urología (CAU) Urology beyond Europe

      09:30 - 13:00

    2. Urology beyond Europe - Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Korean Urological Association (KUA)

      Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Korean Urological Association (KUA) Urology beyond Europe

      13:15 - 15:45

    3. Industry session by SANOFI GENZYME - Optimising survival in metastatic castration-resistant prostate cancer (mCRPC)

      Optimising survival in metastatic castration-resistant prostate cancer (mCRPC) Industry session by SANOFI GENZYME

      16:15 - 17:45

    4. Special session - EAU General Assembly

      EAU General Assembly Special session

      07:30 - 08:30

    5. Meeting of the EAU Section of Urological Imaging (ESUI) in cooperation with the EAU Section of Urological Research (ESUR) and the European Society of Nuclear Medicine (EANM) - How to get the most out of prostate cancer imaging

      How to get the most out of prostate cancer imaging Meeting of the EAU Section of Urological Imaging (ESUI) in cooperation with the EAU Section of Urological Research (ESUR) and the European Society of Nuclear Medicine (EANM)

      10:15 - 14:00

    6. Poster Session 17 - Ureteroscopy: Tools and techniques

      Ureteroscopy: Tools and techniques Poster Session 17

      14:15 - 15:45

    7. Poster Session 25 - Ureteroscopy: Clinical outcomes

      Ureteroscopy: Clinical outcomes Poster Session 25

      16:00 - 17:30

    8. Industry session by MEDAC GMBH - Managing patients with NMIBC: Making the best out of instillation therapies

      Managing patients with NMIBC: Making the best out of instillation therapies Industry session by MEDAC GMBH

      18:00 - 19:30

    9. Thematic Session 07 - Paediatric urology

      Paediatric urology Thematic Session 07

      10:30 - 12:00

    10. Poster Session 35 - Paediatric urology 1

      Paediatric urology 1 Poster Session 35

      12:15 - 13:45

    11. Poster Session 45 - Paediatric urology 2

      Paediatric urology 2 Poster Session 45

      14:00 - 15:30

    12. Poster Session 55 - Paediatric urology 3

      Paediatric urology 3 Poster Session 55

      15:45 - 17:15

    13. Industry session by BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB - Checkpoint inhibitors: Summary of latest data in GU cancers

      Checkpoint inhibitors: Summary of latest data in GU cancers Industry session by BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB

      17:45 - 19:15

    14. Thematic Session 16 - Killer bacteria and viruses in urology

      Killer bacteria and viruses in urology Thematic Session 16

      10:30 - 12:00

    15. Poster Session 66 - Innovations in staging of prostate cancer

      Innovations in staging of prostate cancer Poster Session 66

      12:15 - 13:45

    16. Poster Session 76 - Kidney transplantation: All about the graft and donation

      Kidney transplantation: All about the graft and donation Poster Session 76

      14:00 - 15:30

    17. Poster Session 86 - How to optimize kidney transplantation

      How to optimize kidney transplantation Poster Session 86

      15:45 - 17:15

  10. Room Stockholm, North Hall (Level 1)

    1. Special session - Special session of the Prostate Cancer Prevention Group

      Special session of the Prostate Cancer Prevention Group Special session

      10:00 - 16:00

    2. Joint meeting of the EAU Section of Andrological Urology (ESAU) and the EAU Section of Infections in Urology (ESIU) - New challenges in urogenital infections and andrological urology

      New challenges in urogenital infections and andrological urology Joint meeting of the EAU Section of Andrological Urology (ESAU) and the EAU Section of Infections in Urology (ESIU)

      10:00 - 14:00

    3. Poster Session 18 - Screening and early detection of prostate cancer: PSA and beyond

      Screening and early detection of prostate cancer: PSA and beyond Poster Session 18

      14:15 - 15:45

    4. Poster Session 26 - Novel methods to improve detection and outcomes of prostate cancer

      Novel methods to improve detection and outcomes of prostate cancer Poster Session 26

      16:00 - 17:30

    5. Industry session by IPSEN PHARMA - Treating urological cancers: New twists and turns in the road

      Treating urological cancers: New twists and turns in the road Industry session by IPSEN PHARMA

      18:00 - 19:30

    6. Thematic Session 08 - Challenges in urinary tract reconstruction

      Challenges in urinary tract reconstruction Thematic Session 08

      10:30 - 12:00

    7. Poster Session 36 - Biomarkers in diagnosis and progression of castration-resistant prostate cancer

      Biomarkers in diagnosis and progression of castration-resistant prostate cancer Poster Session 36

      12:15 - 13:45

    8. Poster Session 46 - Prostate cancer biomarkers: Technical advances and clinical implications

      Prostate cancer biomarkers: Technical advances and clinical implications Poster Session 46

      14:00 - 15:30

    9. Poster Session 56 - Experimental approach to advanced prostate cancer

      Experimental approach to advanced prostate cancer Poster Session 56

      15:45 - 17:15

    10. Industry session by PEERVOICE - Multidisciplinary perspectives on managing bladder cancer: Hope is on the horizon

      Multidisciplinary perspectives on managing bladder cancer: Hope is on the horizon Industry session by PEERVOICE

      17:45 - 19:15

    11. Thematic Session 17 - Controversies in metastatic prostate cancer

      Controversies in metastatic prostate cancer Thematic Session 17

      10:30 - 12:00

    12. Poster Session 67 - Rare... but important diseases

      Rare... but important diseases Poster Session 67

      12:15 - 13:45

    13. Poster Session 77 - Urethral stictures and reconstructions

      Urethral stictures and reconstructions Poster Session 77

      14:00 - 15:30

    14. Poster Session 87 - Functional aspects of reconstructive surgery

      Functional aspects of reconstructive surgery Poster Session 87

      15:45 - 17:15

  11. Room Munich, North Hall (Level 1)

    1. Urology beyond Europe - Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Arab Association of Urology (AAU)

      Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Arab Association of Urology (AAU) Urology beyond Europe

      10:30 - 13:00

    2. Urology beyond Europe - Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Société Internationale d'Urologie (SIU)

      Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Société Internationale d'Urologie (SIU) Urology beyond Europe

      13:15 - 15:45

    3. Meeting of the EAU Section of Genito-Urinary Reconstructive Surgeons (ESGURS) - Advancements in genito-urinary reconstruction

      Advancements in genito-urinary reconstruction Meeting of the EAU Section of Genito-Urinary Reconstructive Surgeons (ESGURS)

      10:15 - 15:45

    4. Poster Session 27 - New therapeutic approaches in RCC

      New therapeutic approaches in RCC Poster Session 27

      16:00 - 17:30

    5. Industry session by MSD - Role of the immune system in genitourinary cancers

      Role of the immune system in genitourinary cancers Industry session by MSD

      18:00 - 19:30

    6. Thematic Session 09 - Individualised treatment for prostate cancer

      Individualised treatment for prostate cancer Thematic Session 09

      10:30 - 12:00

    7. Poster Session 37 - Prostate cancer: Impact of MRI on biopsies

      Prostate cancer: Impact of MRI on biopsies Poster Session 37

      12:15 - 13:45

    8. Poster Session 47 - Prostate biopsy: Improving safety, quality and efficacy

      Prostate biopsy: Improving safety, quality and efficacy Poster Session 47

      14:00 - 15:30

    9. Poster Session 57 - Prostate cancer: Is the future focal?

      Prostate cancer: Is the future focal? Poster Session 57

      15:45 - 17:15

    10. Thematic Session 18 - Robotic assisted radical prostatectomy - Semi-Live Masterclass

      Robotic assisted radical prostatectomy - Semi-Live Masterclass Thematic Session 18

      10:30 - 12:00

    11. Poster Session 68 - BLEXIT - best oncological outcomes from cystectomy

      BLEXIT - best oncological outcomes from cystectomy Poster Session 68

      12:15 - 13:45

    12. Poster Session 78 - Upper urinary tract tumor: Let's manage it endoscopically!

      Upper urinary tract tumor: Let's manage it endoscopically! Poster Session 78

      14:00 - 15:30

    13. Poster Session 88 - Upper urinary tract tumour: Outcomes after radical surgery & peri-operative chemotherapy

      Upper urinary tract tumour: Outcomes after radical surgery & peri-operative chemotherapy Poster Session 88

      15:45 - 17:15

  12. Room 7, Capital suite (level 3)

    1. Urology beyond Europe - Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and World Chinese Urologists (CUA/TUA)

      Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and World Chinese Urologists (CUA/TUA) Urology beyond Europe

      09:30 - 13:00

    2. Urology beyond Europe - Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Japanese Urological Association (JUA)

      Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Japanese Urological Association (JUA) Urology beyond Europe

      13:15 - 15:45

    3. Poster Session 19 - Men's sexual health: Focus on ED, LiSWT and testosterone replacement therapy

      Men's sexual health: Focus on ED, LiSWT and testosterone replacement therapy Poster Session 19

      14:15 - 15:45

    4. Poster Session 28 - Men's sexual health: Focus on treatment of erectile dysfunction and Peyronie's disease

      Men's sexual health: Focus on treatment of erectile dysfunction and Peyronie's disease Poster Session 28

      16:00 - 17:30

    5. Poster Session 38 - History of urology

      History of urology Poster Session 38

      12:15 - 13:45

    6. Poster Session 48 - Predictive and prognostic factors in RCC

      Predictive and prognostic factors in RCC Poster Session 48

      14:00 - 15:30

    7. Poster Session 58 - Renal cell carcinoma treatment: The search for the right strategy

      Renal cell carcinoma treatment: The search for the right strategy Poster Session 58

      15:45 - 17:15

    8. Industry session by STEBA BIOTECH - New light on prostate cancer

      New light on prostate cancer Industry session by STEBA BIOTECH

      17:45 - 19:15

  13. Room 9, Capital suite (level 3)

    1. Urology beyond Europe - Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Pan-African Urological Surgeons Association (PAUSA)

      Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Pan-African Urological Surgeons Association (PAUSA) Urology beyond Europe

      10:30 - 13:00

    2. Urology beyond Europe - Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Urological Society of India (USI)

      Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Urological Society of India (USI) Urology beyond Europe

      13:15 - 15:45

    3. Special session - Special session of the EAU History Office

      Special session of the EAU History Office Special session

      08:30 - 11:30

    4. Special session - EAU Research Foundation Meeting

      EAU Research Foundation Meeting Special session

      12:00 - 14:15

    5. Session - Best Posters from the Regional Meetings

      Best Posters from the Regional Meetings Session

      12:15 - 13:45

    6. Special session - EBU Session: Postgraduate training and education in European urology

      EBU Session: Postgraduate training and education in European urology Special session

      15:45 - 16:45

    7. Industry workshop by LUMENIS - Revealing Moses: Revolutionary new Holmium technology

      Revealing Moses: Revolutionary new Holmium technology Industry workshop by LUMENIS

      17:45 - 19:15

    8. Special session - Leadership and the EAU

      Leadership and the EAU Special session

      08:30 - 11:30

  14. Room 4, Capital suite (level 3)

    1. Urology beyond Europe - Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Pakistan Association of Urological Surgeons (PAUS)

      Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Pakistan Association of Urological Surgeons (PAUS) Urology beyond Europe

      10:30 - 13:00

    2. Urology beyond Europe - Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Iranian Urological Association (IUA)

      Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Iranian Urological Association (IUA) Urology beyond Europe

      13:15 - 15:15

  15. Room 1, Capital suite (level 3)

    1. Special session - EAU Patient Information Project: Setting standards in cooperation and care

      EAU Patient Information Project: Setting standards in cooperation and care Special session

      12:15 - 13:30

  16. Room 10, Capital suite (level 3)

    1. ESU Course 01 - How to write the introduction and methods

      How to write the introduction and methods ESU Course 01

      11:00 - 13:00

    2. ESU Course 07 - Screening and active surveillance – where are we now?

      Screening and active surveillance – where are we now? ESU Course 07

      14:30 - 17:30

    3. ESU Course 14 - Office management of male sexual dysfunction

      Office management of male sexual dysfunction ESU Course 14

      08:30 - 11:30

    4. ESU Course 21 - What has changed in the non-oncology guidelines

      What has changed in the non-oncology guidelines ESU Course 21

      12:00 - 14:00

    5. ESU Course 28 - Advanced course on upper tract laparoscopy (kidney, UPJ, adrenal and stones)

      Advanced course on upper tract laparoscopy (kidney, UPJ, adrenal and stones) ESU Course 28

      14:30 - 17:30

    6. ESU Course 35 - The infertile couple - Urological aspects

      The infertile couple - Urological aspects ESU Course 35

      08:30 - 11:30

    7. ESU Course 41 - Post-surgical urinary incontinence in males

      Post-surgical urinary incontinence in males ESU Course 41

      12:00 - 14:00

    8. ESU Course 46 - Laparoscopic and robot-assisted laparoscopic radical cystectomy

      Laparoscopic and robot-assisted laparoscopic radical cystectomy ESU Course 46

      14:30 - 17:30

  17. Room 11, Capital suite (level 3)

    1. Urology beyond Europe - Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Maghreb Union Countries

      Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Maghreb Union Countries Urology beyond Europe

      10:30 - 13:00

    2. Urology beyond Europe - Joint Meeting of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Caucasus/Central Asian countries

      Joint Meeting of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Caucasus/Central Asian countries Urology beyond Europe

      13:15 - 15:45

    3. ESU Course 02 - Paediatric urology for the adult urologist 1

      Paediatric urology for the adult urologist 1 ESU Course 02

      11:00 - 14:00

    4. ESU Course 08 - Advanced course on urethral stricture surgery

      Advanced course on urethral stricture surgery ESU Course 08

      14:30 - 17:30

    5. ESU Course 15 - Update on stone disease

      Update on stone disease ESU Course 15

      08:30 - 11:30

    6. ESU Course 22 - UTUC: Diagnosis and management

      UTUC: Diagnosis and management ESU Course 22

      12:00 - 14:00

    7. ESU Course 29 - Flexible ureterorenoscopy and retrograde intrarenal surgery: Instrumentation, technique, tips, tricks and indications

      Flexible ureterorenoscopy and retrograde intrarenal surgery: Instrumentation, technique, tips, tricks and indications ESU Course 29

      14:30 - 17:30

    8. ESU Course 36 - Ultrasound in urology

      Ultrasound in urology ESU Course 36

      08:30 - 11:30

    9. ESU Course 42 - Prostate biopsy - tips and tricks

      Prostate biopsy - tips and tricks ESU Course 42

      12:00 - 14:00

    10. ESU Course 47 - Robot renal surgery

      Robot renal surgery ESU Course 47

      14:30 - 17:30

  18. Room 12, Capital suite (level 3)

    1. ESU Course 03 - How to proceed with hematuria

      How to proceed with hematuria ESU Course 03

      12:00 - 14:00

    2. ESU Course 09 - Management of BPO: From medical to surgical treatment, including setbacks and operative solutions (SOS)

      Management of BPO: From medical to surgical treatment, including setbacks and operative solutions (SOS) ESU Course 09

      14:30 - 17:30

    3. ESU Course 16 - Focal treatment in prostate cancer

      Focal treatment in prostate cancer ESU Course 16

      08:30 - 11:30

    4. ESU Course 23 - Laparoscopy for beginners

      Laparoscopy for beginners ESU Course 23

      12:00 - 14:00

    5. ESU Course 30 - Penile diseases

      Penile diseases ESU Course 30

      14:30 - 17:30

    6. ESU Course 37 - Practical management of non-muscle invasive bladder cancer (NMIBC)

      Practical management of non-muscle invasive bladder cancer (NMIBC) ESU Course 37

      08:30 - 11:30

    7. ESU Course 43 - General neuro-urology

      General neuro-urology ESU Course 43

      12:00 - 15:00

    8. ESU Course 48 - Video and imaging urodynamics

      Video and imaging urodynamics ESU Course 48

      15:30 - 17:30

  19. Room 13, Capital suite (level 3)

    1. ESU Course 53 - Advanced social media course: Take it to the next level

      Advanced social media course: Take it to the next level ESU Course 53

      11:45 - 14:15

  20. Room 14, Capital suite (level 3)

    1. Urology beyond Europe - Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Federation of ASEAN Urological Associations (FAUA)

      Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Federation of ASEAN Urological Associations (FAUA) Urology beyond Europe

      10:30 - 13:00

    2. Special session - Meeting of the Young Academic Urologists (YAU)

      Meeting of the Young Academic Urologists (YAU) Special session

      13:15 - 16:00

    3. ESU Course 04 - Robot-assisted laparoscopic prostatectomy

      Robot-assisted laparoscopic prostatectomy ESU Course 04

      11:00 - 14:00

    4. ESU Course 10 - Retropubic radical prostatectomy – Tips, tricks and pitfalls

      Retropubic radical prostatectomy – Tips, tricks and pitfalls ESU Course 10

      14:30 - 17:30

    5. ESU Course 17 - Lower urinary tract dysfunction and urodynamics

      Lower urinary tract dysfunction and urodynamics ESU Course 17

      08:30 - 11:30

    6. ESU Course 24 - Basic surgical and endourological skills

      Basic surgical and endourological skills ESU Course 24

      12:00 - 14:00

    7. ESU Course 31 - Surgery or radiotherapy for localised and locally-advanced prostate cancer

      Surgery or radiotherapy for localised and locally-advanced prostate cancer ESU Course 31

      14:30 - 17:30

    8. ESU Course 38 - Percutaneous nephrolithotripsy (PCNL)

      Percutaneous nephrolithotripsy (PCNL) ESU Course 38

      08:30 - 11:30

    9. ESU Course 44 - Renal transplantation: Technical aspects, diagnosis and management of early and late urological complications

      Renal transplantation: Technical aspects, diagnosis and management of early and late urological complications ESU Course 44

      12:00 - 14:00

    10. ESU Course 49 - Paediatric urology for the adult urologist - 2

      Paediatric urology for the adult urologist - 2 ESU Course 49

      14:30 - 17:30

  21. Room 15, Capital suite (level 3)

    1. ESU Course 05 - Surgery for renal cancer beyond minimally invasive approaches: Opportunities and limits

      Surgery for renal cancer beyond minimally invasive approaches: Opportunities and limits ESU Course 05

      12:00 - 14:00

    2. ESU Course 11 - Urinary tract and genital trauma

      Urinary tract and genital trauma ESU Course 11

      14:30 - 17:30

    3. ESU Course 18 - Advanced course on laparoscopic nephrectomy

      Advanced course on laparoscopic nephrectomy ESU Course 18

      08:30 - 11:30

    4. ESU Course 25 - Testicular cancer

      Testicular cancer ESU Course 25

      12:00 - 14:00

    5. ESU Course 32 - Advanced vaginal reconstruction

      Advanced vaginal reconstruction ESU Course 32

      14:30 - 17:30

    6. ESU Course 39 - Small renal masses: From concepts to tips and tricks in daily management

      Small renal masses: From concepts to tips and tricks in daily management ESU Course 39

      08:30 - 11:30

    7. ESU Course 45 - Oligometastatic prostate cancer

      Oligometastatic prostate cancer ESU Course 45

      12:00 - 14:00

    8. ESU Course 50 - Metastatic prostate cancer

      Metastatic prostate cancer ESU Course 50

      14:30 - 17:30

  22. Room 16, Capital suite (level 3)

    1. ESU Course 06 - Adrenalectomy

      Adrenalectomy ESU Course 06

      11:00 - 14:00

    2. ESU Course 12 - Prolapse management and female pelvic floor problems

      Prolapse management and female pelvic floor problems ESU Course 12

      14:30 - 17:30

    3. ESU Course 19 - Chronic pelvic pain in men and women

      Chronic pelvic pain in men and women ESU Course 19

      08:30 - 11:30

    4. ESU Course 26 - Management and outcome in invasive and locally-advanced bladder cancer

      Management and outcome in invasive and locally-advanced bladder cancer ESU Course 26

      12:00 - 14:00

    5. ESU Course 33 - Prostate cancer imaging: When and how to use it

      Prostate cancer imaging: When and how to use it ESU Course 33

      14:30 - 17:30

    6. ESU Course 51 - How will immunotherapy change the multidisciplinary management of urothelial bladder cancer?

      How will immunotherapy change the multidisciplinary management of urothelial bladder cancer? ESU Course 51

      15:30 - 17:30

  23. Room 17, Capital suite (level 3)

    1. ESU Course 13 - How to write results and discussion

      How to write results and discussion ESU Course 13

      14:30 - 16:30

    2. ESU Course 20 - Surgical anatomy

      Surgical anatomy ESU Course 20

      08:30 - 11:30

    3. ESU Course 27 - Evaluation of risk in comorbidity in onco-urology

      Evaluation of risk in comorbidity in onco-urology ESU Course 27

      12:00 - 14:00

    4. ESU Course 34 - Nerve-sparing cystectomy and orthotopic bladder substitution - Surgical tricks and management of complications

      Nerve-sparing cystectomy and orthotopic bladder substitution - Surgical tricks and management of complications ESU Course 34

      14:30 - 17:30

    5. ESU Course 40 - Updated renal, bladder and prostate cancer guidelines 2017: What has changed?

      Updated renal, bladder and prostate cancer guidelines 2017: What has changed? ESU Course 40

      08:30 - 11:30

    6. ESU Course 52 - Dealing with the challenge of infection in urology

      Dealing with the challenge of infection in urology ESU Course 52

      14:30 - 17:30

  24. Room Europe, Exhibition Hall (Level 1)

    1. HOT15 - ESU/ESFFU Hands-on Training Course in OnabotulinumtoxinA administration for OAB

      ESU/ESFFU Hands-on Training Course in OnabotulinumtoxinA administration for OAB HOT15

      09:30 - 11:00

    2. HOT16 - ESU/ESFFU Hands-on Training Course in OnabotulinumtoxinA administration for OAB

      ESU/ESFFU Hands-on Training Course in OnabotulinumtoxinA administration for OAB HOT16

      11:30 - 13:00

    3. HOT17 - ESU/ESFFU Hands-on Training Course in OnabotulinumtoxinA administration for OAB

      ESU/ESFFU Hands-on Training Course in OnabotulinumtoxinA administration for OAB HOT17

      13:30 - 15:00

    4. HOT18 - ESU/ESFFU Hands-on Training Course in OnabotulinumtoxinA administration for OAB

      ESU/ESFFU Hands-on Training Course in OnabotulinumtoxinA administration for OAB HOT18

      15:30 - 17:00

    5. HOT43 - ESU/ESUT/EULIS Hands-on Training Course in Ureterorenoscopy

      ESU/ESUT/EULIS Hands-on Training Course in Ureterorenoscopy HOT43

      09:30 - 11:00

    6. HOT44 - ESU/ESUT/EULIS Hands-on Training Course in Ureterorenoscopy

      ESU/ESUT/EULIS Hands-on Training Course in Ureterorenoscopy HOT44

      11:30 - 13:00

    7. HOT45 - ESU/ESUT Hands-on Training Course in Transurethral therapy of LUTS - Bipolar TURP

      ESU/ESUT Hands-on Training Course in Transurethral therapy of LUTS - Bipolar TURP HOT45

      14:00 - 15:30

    8. HOT46 - ESU/ESUT Hands-on Training Course in Transurethral therapy of LUTS - Bipolar TURP

      ESU/ESUT Hands-on Training Course in Transurethral therapy of LUTS - Bipolar TURP HOT46

      16:00 - 17:30

    9. HOT47 - ESU/ESUT Hands-on Training Course in Basic laparoscopy

      ESU/ESUT Hands-on Training Course in Basic laparoscopy HOT47

      09:30 - 10:30

    10. HOT48 - ESU/ESUT Hands-on Training Course in Basic laparoscopy

      ESU/ESUT Hands-on Training Course in Basic laparoscopy HOT48

      11:30 - 12:30

    11. HOT49 - E-BLUS Exam

      E-BLUS Exam HOT49

      14:00 - 15:00

  25. Room Asia, Exhibition Hall (Level 1)

    1. HOT21 - ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training Course in Robotic surgery - intro

      ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training Course in Robotic surgery - intro HOT21

      09:30 - 11:00

    2. HOT22 - ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training Course in Robotic surgery - intro

      ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training Course in Robotic surgery - intro HOT22

      11:30 - 13:00

    3. HOT23 - ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training Course in Robotic surgery - intro

      ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training Course in Robotic surgery - intro HOT23

      13:30 - 15:00

    4. HOT24 - ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training Course in Robotic surgery - advanced virtual robotic procedural training

      ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training Course in Robotic surgery - advanced virtual robotic procedural training HOT24

      15:30 - 17:00

    5. HOT25 - ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training Course in Robotic surgery - intro

      ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training Course in Robotic surgery - intro HOT25

      09:30 - 11:00

    6. HOT26 - ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training Course in Robotic surgery - intro

      ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training Course in Robotic surgery - intro HOT26

      11:30 - 13:00

    7. HOT27 - ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training Course in Robotic surgery - intro

      ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training Course in Robotic surgery - intro HOT27

      13:30 - 15:00

    8. HOT28 - ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training Course in Robotic surgery - advanced virtual robotic procedural training

      ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training Course in Robotic surgery - advanced virtual robotic procedural training HOT28

      15:30 - 17:00

  26. Room Africa, Exhibition Hall (Level 1)

    1. HOT39 - ESU/ESUT Hands-on Training Course in Thulium laser for vaporesection and Holmium laser for laser lithotripsy

      ESU/ESUT Hands-on Training Course in Thulium laser for vaporesection and Holmium laser for laser lithotripsy HOT39

      09:45 - 11:15

    2. HOT40 - ESU/ESUT Hands-on Training Course in Thulium laser for vaporesection and Holmium laser for laser lithotripsy

      ESU/ESUT Hands-on Training Course in Thulium laser for vaporesection and Holmium laser for laser lithotripsy HOT40

      11:30 - 13:00

    3. HOT41 - ESU/ESUT Hands-on Training Course in Thulium laser for vaporesection and Holmium laser for laser lithotripsy

      ESU/ESUT Hands-on Training Course in Thulium laser for vaporesection and Holmium laser for laser lithotripsy HOT41

      14:00 - 15:30

    4. HOT42 - ESU/ESUT Hands-on Training Course in Thulium laser for vaporesection and Holmium laser for laser lithotripsy

      ESU/ESUT Hands-on Training Course in Thulium laser for vaporesection and Holmium laser for laser lithotripsy HOT42

      15:45 - 17:15

    5. HOT19 - ESU/ESFFU Hands-on Training Course in Sacral neuromodulation procedure standardization

      ESU/ESFFU Hands-on Training Course in Sacral neuromodulation procedure standardization HOT19

      09:30 - 11:00

    6. HOT20 - ESU/ESFFU Hands-on Training Course in Sacral neuromodulation procedure standardization

      ESU/ESFFU Hands-on Training Course in Sacral neuromodulation procedure standardization HOT20

      11:30 - 13:00

  27. Room South America, Exhibition Hall (Level 1)

    1. HOT01 - ESU/ESUT Hands-on Training Course in Basic laparoscopy

      ESU/ESUT Hands-on Training Course in Basic laparoscopy HOT01

      09:45 - 10:45

    2. HOT02 - ESU/ESUT Hands-on Training Course in Basic laparoscopy

      ESU/ESUT Hands-on Training Course in Basic laparoscopy HOT02

      11:00 - 12:00

    3. HOT03 - ESU/ESUT Hands-on Training Course in Basic laparoscopy

      ESU/ESUT Hands-on Training Course in Basic laparoscopy HOT03

      12:15 - 13:15

    4. HOT04 - ESU/ESUT Hands-on Training Course in Basic laparoscopy

      ESU/ESUT Hands-on Training Course in Basic laparoscopy HOT04

      14:15 - 15:15

    5. HOT37 - ESU/ESUT Hands-on Training Course in Intermediate laparoscopy

      ESU/ESUT Hands-on Training Course in Intermediate laparoscopy HOT37

      15:45 - 16:45

    6. HOT38 - ESU/ESUT Hands-on Training Course in Intermediate laparoscopy

      ESU/ESUT Hands-on Training Course in Intermediate laparoscopy HOT38

      17:00 - 18:00

    7. HOT09 - E-BLUS Exam

      E-BLUS Exam HOT09

      09:45 - 10:45

    8. HOT10 - E-BLUS Exam

      E-BLUS Exam HOT10

      11:00 - 12:00

    9. HOT11 - E-BLUS Exam

      E-BLUS Exam HOT11

      12:15 - 13:15

    10. HOT12 - E-BLUS Exam

      E-BLUS Exam HOT12

      14:15 - 15:15

    11. HOT13 - E-BLUS Exam

      E-BLUS Exam HOT13

      15:30 - 16:30

    12. HOT14 - E-BLUS Exam

      E-BLUS Exam HOT14

      16:45 - 17:45

    13. HOT07 - ESU/ESFFU Hands-on Training Course in Urodynamics

      ESU/ESFFU Hands-on Training Course in Urodynamics HOT07

      09:30 - 12:30

    14. HOT08 - ESU/ESFFU Hands-on Training Course in Urodynamics

      ESU/ESFFU Hands-on Training Course in Urodynamics HOT08

      13:00 - 16:00

  28. Room North America, Exhibition Hall (Level 1)

    1. HOT05 - ESU/ESFFU Hands-on Training Course in Urodynamics

      ESU/ESFFU Hands-on Training Course in Urodynamics HOT05

      09:30 - 12:30

    2. HOT06 - ESU/ESFFU Hands-on Training Course in Urodynamics

      ESU/ESFFU Hands-on Training Course in Urodynamics HOT06

      13:00 - 16:00

    3. HOT29 - ESU/ESUT/ESUI Hands-on Training Course in MRI Fusion biopsy

      ESU/ESUT/ESUI Hands-on Training Course in MRI Fusion biopsy HOT29

      10:00 - 12:00

    4. HOT30 - ESU/ESUT/ESUI Hands-on Training Course in MRI Fusion biopsy

      ESU/ESUT/ESUI Hands-on Training Course in MRI Fusion biopsy HOT30

      14:00 - 16:00

    5. HOT50 - ESU/ESUI Hands-on Training Course in Urological ultrasound (abdominal ultrasound)

      ESU/ESUI Hands-on Training Course in Urological ultrasound (abdominal ultrasound) HOT50

      12:00 - 13:30

    6. HOT51 - ESU/ESUI Hands-on Training Course in Urological ultrasound (abdominal ultrasound)

      ESU/ESUI Hands-on Training Course in Urological ultrasound (abdominal ultrasound) HOT51

      14:30 - 16:00

  29. Hands-on Training Area, Exhibition Hall (Level 1)

    1. HOT31 - ESU Hands-on Training Course in Non-technical skills

      ESU Hands-on Training Course in Non-technical skills HOT31

      10:00 - 12:00

    2. HOT32 - ESU Hands-on Training Course in Non-technical skills

      ESU Hands-on Training Course in Non-technical skills HOT32

      14:00 - 16:00

    3. HOT33 - ESU Hands-on Training Course in Non-technical skills

      ESU Hands-on Training Course in Non-technical skills HOT33

      10:00 - 12:00

    4. HOT34 - ESU Hands-on Training Course in Non-technical skills

      ESU Hands-on Training Course in Non-technical skills HOT34

      14:00 - 16:00

    5. HOT35 - ESU Hands-on Training Course in Non-technical skills

      ESU Hands-on Training Course in Non-technical skills HOT35

      10:00 - 12:00

    6. HOT36 - ESU Hands-on Training Course in Non-technical skills

      ESU Hands-on Training Course in Non-technical skills HOT36

      14:00 - 16:00

  30. Social Media Helpdesk, Boulevard (level 1)

    1. WS01 - Personalised social media workshop for beginners

      Personalised social media workshop for beginners WS01

      11:00 - 11:30

    2. WS02 - Personalised social media workshop for beginners

      Personalised social media workshop for beginners WS02

      11:30 - 12:00

    3. WS03 - Personalised social media workshop for beginners

      Personalised social media workshop for beginners WS03

      12:00 - 12:30

    4. WS04 - Personalised social media workshop for beginners

      Personalised social media workshop for beginners WS04

      12:30 - 13:00

    5. WS05 - Personalised social media workshop for beginners

      Personalised social media workshop for beginners WS05

      11:00 - 11:30

    6. WS06 - Personalised social media workshop for beginners

      Personalised social media workshop for beginners WS06

      11:30 - 12:00

    7. WS07 - Personalised social media workshop for beginners

      Personalised social media workshop for beginners WS07

      12:00 - 12:30

    8. WS08 - Personalised social media workshop for beginners

      Personalised social media workshop for beginners WS08

      12:30 - 13:00

    9. WS09 - Personalised social media workshop for beginners

      Personalised social media workshop for beginners WS09

      11:00 - 11:30

    10. WS10 - Personalised social media workshop for beginners

      Personalised social media workshop for beginners WS10

      11:30 - 12:00

    11. WS11 - Personalised social media workshop for beginners

      Personalised social media workshop for beginners WS11

      12:00 - 12:30

    12. WS12 - Personalised social media workshop for beginners

      Personalised social media workshop for beginners WS12

      12:30 - 13:00

  31. e-Poster Area, North Hall (Level 1)

    1. Posters & Videos: The Prize Winners - Posters & Videos: The Prize Winners

      Posters & Videos: The Prize Winners Posters & Videos: The Prize Winners

      11:00 - 12:00

    2. Posters & Videos: The Prize Winners - Posters & Videos: The Prize Winners

      Posters & Videos: The Prize Winners Posters & Videos: The Prize Winners

      11:00 - 11:45

We're sorry, but no programme data was found. Try using a different selection.