Acknowledgement Abstract Reviewers

The abstract sessions have been composed by and under the responsibility of the members of the EAU Scientific Congress Office & Video Committee who wish to acknowledge the following reviewers for their contribution to the 32nd Annual EAU Congress.

F. Abdollah, Detroit (US)
H.U. Ahmed, London (GB)
K. Ahmed, London (GB)
S.A. Ahyai, Göttingen (DE)
B. Akdogan, Ankara (TR)
M. Albersen, Leuven (BE)
L. Albiges, Villejuif (FR)
B. Ali-El-Dein, Mansoura (EG)
Y. Allory, Creteil (FR)
B. Amend, Tübingen (DE)
A. Antonelli, Brescia (IT)
S. Arlandis Guzman, Valencia (ES)
C. Arsov, Düsseldorf (DE)
F. Audenet, Paris (FR)
R. Autorino, Cleveland (US)
A.R. Azzouzi, Angers (FR)
T. Bach, Hamburg (DE)
A. Bamias, Athens (GR)
R. Bartoletti, Pisa (IT)
J.P. Bedke, Tübingen (DE)
C.K. Bensalah, Rennes (FR)
M. Bertolotto, Trieste (IT)
C. Bettocchi, Bari (IT)
S. Bettuzzi, Parma (IT)
C. Bevan, London (GB)
M. Binbay, Istanbul (TR)
F.D.J. Birkhäuser, Luzern (CH)
C.S. Biyani, Leeds (GB)
A. Bjartell, Malmö (SE)
J. Bjerggaard Jensen, Aarhus (DK)
D. Boehmer, Berlin (DE)
A. Böhle, Bad Schwartau (DE)
C. Bolenz, Ulm (DE)
J.L. Boormans, Rotterdam (NL)
S. Boxler, Berne (CH)
G. Bozzini, San Donato Milanese (IT)
F. Bratan, Lyon (FR)
A. Breda, Barcelona (ES)
E.K. Bres-Niewada, Warsaw (PL)
F. Bruyere, Tours (FR)
R.T. Bryan, Birmingham (GB)
R. Bryant, Oxford (GB)
M. Bultitude, London (GB)
M. Burger, Regensburg (DE)
F.J. Burgos Revilla, Madrid (ES)
T. Cai, Trento (IT)
R. Calvert, Liverpool (GB)
U. Capitanio, Milan (IT)
J. Carballido, Madrid (ES)
G. Carbone, Bellinzona (CH)
S.V. Carlsson, New York (US)
F. Castiglione, Milan (IT)
I. Castillon-Vela, Majadahonda (ES)
R. Cathomas, Chur (CH)
I.T.R. Cavarretta, Milan (IT)
J. Ceraline, Strasbourg (FR)
Y. Cerantola, Lausanne (CH)
B.J. Challacombe, London (GB)
F.K-H. Chun, Hamburg (DE)
F. Claessens, Leuven (BE)
P. Coloby, Cergy Pontoise (FR)
E. Compérat, Paris (FR)
J-N.L. Cornu, Rouen (FR)
C.S.R. Costa, Porto (PT)
S. Crabb, Southampton (GB)
J. Cresswell, Middlesbrough (GB)
I.J. De Jong, Groningen (NL)
A. De La Taille, Créteil (FR)
C. De Nunzio, Rome (IT)
P. Dinis Oliveira, Porto (PT)
G.R. Dohle, Rotterdam (NL)
S. Doizi, Paris (FR)
S.M. Donat, New York (US)
S. Duensing, Heidelberg (DE)
I. Duran, Seville (ES)
L. Dyrskjøt, Aarhus (DK)
M. Eiber, Munich (DE)
T. Esen, Istanbul (TR)
W.L.M. Everaerts, Leuven (BE)
F. Farag, Nijmegen (NL)
L.A. Fariña-Pérez, Vigo (ES)
A. Fernando, London (GB)
C. Fiori, Turin (IT)
M. Fisch, Hamburg (DE)
M. Fode, Roskilde (DK)
G. Gakis, Tübingen (DE)
J. Galan, Llopis Elche (ES)
G. Gandaglia, Milan (IT)
A. Giwercman, Malmö (SE)
J. Goddard, Leicester (GB)
V. Gomez Dos Santos, Madrid (ES)
P. Gontero, Turin (IT)
M. Graefen, Hamburg (DE)
C. Gratzke, Munich (DE)
T.J. Greenwell, London (GB)
A.J. Gross, Hamburg (DE)
B.A. Hadaschik, Heidelberg (DE)
B. Haid, Linz (AT)
O.W. Hakenberg, Rostock (DE)
R. Hamid, London (GB)
M. Hanna, London (GB)
G. Hatzichristodoulou, Munich (DE)
M.C.H. Hekman, Nijmegen (NL)
V. Hernández Cañas, Madrid (ES)
E. Herrmann, Münster (DE)
P. Hoebeke, Ghent (BE)
S. Horenblas, Amsterdam (NL)
M. Horstmann, Jena (DE)
S. Hruby, Salzburg (AT)
L. Izquierdo Reyes, Barcelona (ES)
G. Jenster, Rotterdam (NL)
B.A. Jereczek-Fossa, Milan (IT)
C. Jeronimo, Porto (PT)
S. Joniau, Leuven (BE)
K. Junker, Homburg (DE)
A. Kadioglu, Istanbul (TR)
P. Kallidonis, Patras (GR
S.A. Kaplan, New York (US)
G. Karam, Nantes (FR)
R.J. Karnes, Rochester (US)
F. Keeley, Bristol (GB)
N.D. Kitrey, Ramat Gan (IL)
T. Klatte, Vienna (AT)
L.A. Kluth, Hamburg (DE)
M. Knowles, Leeds (GB)
E.L. Koldewijn, Eindhoven (NL)
L-M. Krabbe, Münster (DE)
M. Kramer, Lübeck (DE)
J. Kranz, Eschweiler (DE)
M.C. Kriegmair, Mannheim (DE)
G. Kristiansen, Bonn (DE)
P.M. Kronenberg, Amadora (PT)
S. Kruck, Tübingen (DE)
H.R. Kübler, Munich (DE)
C.F. Kweldam, Rotterdam (NL)
H. Langenhuijsen, Nijmegen (NL)
M. Lazzeri, Milan (IT)
L.G. Leitner, Basel (CH)
G. Lemack, Dallas (US)
E. Liatsikos, Patras (GR
F. Liedberg, Malmö (SE)
H.G. Lilja, New York (US)

S. Loeb, New York (US)
W.C. Loidl, Linz (AT)
A. Lorch, Düsseldorf (DE)
Y. Lotan, Dallas (US)
L. Lund, Odense (DK)
C. Mamoulakis, Heraklion (GR)
L. Marconi, Coimbra (PT)
L. Martínez-Piñeiro, Madrid (ES)
A. Masson-Lecomte, Créteil (FR)
M. Matuszewski, Gdansk (PL)
T. Maurer, Munich (DE)
J. McGrath, Bristol (GB)
L. Mengual, Barcelona (ES)
A.S. Merseburger, Lübeck (DE)
R. Miano, Rome (IT)
A. Miernik, Freiburg (DE)
B. Milojevic, Belgrade (RS)
S.S. Minhas, London (GB)
M.C. Mir Maresma, Beachwood (US)
D. Mitropoulos, Athens (GR)
F.H. Moll, Cologne (DE)
K. Monastyrskaya, Berne (CH)
H. Mostafid, Surrey (GB)
A. Muneer, London (GB)
D. Murphy, East Melbourne (AU)
A.Y. Muslumanoglu, Istanbul (TR)
U. Nagele, Hall in Tirol (AT)
A. Neisius, Mainz (DE)
E. Nemr, Beirut (LB)
Y. Neuzillet, Suresnes (FR)
N. Nicolai, Milan (IT)
P. Nyirády, Budapest (HU)
D.A. Ohl, Ann Arbor (US)
J. Oldenburg, Lørenskog (NO)
J.D. Olsburgh, London (GB)
A. Omlin, St. Gallen (CH)
N.I. Osman, Sheffield (GB)
P. Ost, Ghent (BE)
M. Oya, Tokyo (JP)
G. Palleschi, Latina (IT)
P. Patel, Birmingham (GB)
I. Pearce, Manchester (GB)
L. Peri Cusi, Barcelona (ES)
S. Perner, Lübeck (DE)
A. Petřík Ceske, Budejovice (CZ)
B. Peyronnet, Rennes (FR)
D. Pfister, Cologne (DE)
T. Pickles, Vancouver (CA)
S. Poletajew, Warsaw (PL)
A. Ponholzer, Vienna (AT)
F. Porpiglia, Turin (IT)
S. Propping, Dresden (DE)
M. Puhr, Innsbruck (AT)
C. Radmayr, Innsbruck (AT)
D.J. Ralph, London (GB)
M. Ramirez Backhaus, Valencia (ES)
A. Rannikko, Helsinki (FI)
M-C.C. Raßweiler, Mannheim (DE)
Y. Reisman, Amstelveen (NL)
M. Retz, Munich (DE)
M. Rink, Hamburg (DE)
G.Y. Robert, Bordeaux (FR)
O. Rodriguez Faba, Barcelona (ES)
S. Roemeling, Groningen (NL)
J. Romero-Otero, Madrid (ES)
D.J. Rosario, Sheffield (GB)
B. Roth, Berne (CH)
S. Roth, Wuppertal (DE)
A. Ruffion, Pierre-Bénite (FR)
Y. Ruhayel, Malmö (SE)
R. Saglam, Ankara (TR)
M. Sanchez-Carbayo, Vitoria-Gasteiz (ES)
R.E. Sanchez-Salas, Paris (FR)
F.R. Santer, Innsbruck (AT)
S. Sarikaya, Ankara (TR)
A.J. Schrader, Munster (DE)
D. Schultheiss, Giessen (DE)
C.M. Scoffone, Turin (IT)
P. Sebe, Paris (FR)
F. Sedlmayer, Salzburg (AT)
J. Seibold, Stuttgart (DE)
T. Seisen, Paris (FR)
C.C. Seitz, Vienna (AT)
E.C. Serefoglu, Ankara (TR)
S. Shariat, Vienna (AT)
A. Skolarikos, Athens (GR)
M. Skrodzka, Bialystok (PL)
R.D. Smith, London (GB)
M. Sofer, Tel-Aviv (IL)
N. Sofikitis, Ioannina (GR)
R. Sosnowski, Warsaw (PL)
M. Spahn, Berne (CH)
A-F. Spinoit, Ghent (BE)
A. Stainier, Brussels (BE)
P. Stattin, Uppsala (SE)
P. Steiger, Berne (CH)
H. Steiner, Innsbruck (AT)
N. Stepanova, Kyiv (UA)
G. Stewart, Cambridge (GB)
M. Straub, Munich (DE)
W.L. Strohmaier, Coburg (DE)
N. Suardi, Milan (IT)
H. Sültmann, Heidelberg (DE)
C. Surcel, Bucharest (RO)
R. Tal, Haifa (IL)
T. Tarcan, Istanbul (TR)
K. Tasken, Oslo (NO)
P. Tenke, Budapest (HU)
C. Terrone, Turin (IT)
G.N. Thalmann, Berne (CH)
N. Thiruchelvam, Cambridge (GB)
C. Thomas, Mainz (DE)
K. Thomas, London (GB)
R. Thurairaja, London (GB)
T.W. Todenhöfer, Tübingen (DE)
B. Tombal, Brussels (BE)
K. Touijer, New York (US)
W.H. Turner, Cambridge (GB)
M. Tutolo, Milan (IT)
R.J. Unwin, London (GB)
C. Vaessen, Paris (FR)
M. Valerio, Lausanne (CH)
R.C.N. Van Den Bergh, Utrecht (NL)
H.G. Van Der Poel, Amsterdam (NL)
I. Van Oort, Nijmegen (NL)
K. Van Renterghem, Hasselt (BE)
G.W. Verhaegh, Nijmegen (NL)
G. Villeirs, Ghent (BE)
A. Vlahou, Athens (GR)
F.M.E. Wagenlehner, Giessen (DE)
D. Waltregny, Liège (BE)
J. Walz, Marseille (FR)
N. Watkin, London (GB)
G. Wendt-Nordahl, Sindelfingen (DE)
S.G. Wicha, Uppsala (SE)
O. Wiseman, Cambridge (GB)
H. Woo, Sydney (AU)
C. Wülfing, Hamburg (DE)
P.Y. Wüthrich, Berne (CH)
P. Zehnder, Luzern (CH)
R. Zigeuner, Graz (AT)
P. Zimmern, Dallas (US)